2018 Masters Tasmanian Surf Life Saving Championships (Event Date: 17/02/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 22/05/2018 9:29 pm


110 yrs min. Mixed Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        
2 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 5    
  > Dawe, Travis (M)        
  > Fell, James (M)        
  > Von Stieglitz, Richard (M)        
3 Burnie SLSC Team B Burnie SLSC 4    
  > Harland, Kim (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
  > Taylor, Cameron (M)        
4 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 3    
  > Clothier, Nathan (M)        
  > Lennox, Jason (M)        
  > Mackinnon, Craig (M)        
5 Port Sorell SLSC Team A Port Sorell SLSC 2    
  > Burbury, Benjamin (M)        
  > Dowling, David (M)        
  > Littler, David (M)        
6 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 1    
  > Chapman, Anthony (M)        
  > Clingeleffer, Matthew (M)        
  > Whelan, Nathan (M)        


120yrs min Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        
2 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 5    
  > Dawe, Travis (M)        
  > Fell, James (M)        
  > Von Stieglitz, Richard (M)        
3 Port Sorell SLSC Team A Port Sorell SLSC 4    
  > Burbury, Benjamin (M)        
  > Dowling, David (M)        
  > Littler, David (M)        


120yrs min Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        
  > Taylor, Cameron (M)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Lennox, Jason (M)        
  > Mackinnon, Craig (M)        
  > Shelton, Wendy (F)        
3 Port Sorell SLSC Team A Port Sorell SLSC 4    
  > Burbury, Benjamin (M)        
  > Dowling, David (M)        
  > Littler, David (M)        
4 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 3    
  > Chapman, Anthony (M)        
  > Clingeleffer, Matthew (M)        
  > Whelan, Nathan (M)        


120yrs min Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Mackinnon, Craig (M)        
  > Peart, Robert (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        
3 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 4    
  > Dawe, Travis (M)        
  > Fell, James (M)        
  > Von Stieglitz, Richard (M)        
4 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 3    
  > Chapman, Anthony (M)        
  > Clingeleffer, Matthew (M)        
  > Van Galen, Graeme (M)        
5 Port Sorell SLSC Team A Port Sorell SLSC 2    
  > Burbury, Benjamin (M)        
  > Dowling, David (M)        
  > Littler, David (M)        
6 Clifton Beach SLSC Team B Clifton Beach SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Meisha (F)        
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Whelan, Nathan (M)        


150 yrs min. Mixed Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 6    
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Kelly, Ronald (M)        
  > Van Galen, Graeme (M)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Manning, Mark (M)        
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        


150 yrs min. Mixed Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 6    
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Peart, Robert (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        
2 Ulverstone SLSC Team A Ulverstone SLSC 5    
  > O'Neil, Lyndon (M)        
  > PARSONS, BENNY (M)        
  > Woodhouse, Catherine (F)        
3 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
  > Boult, Richard (M)        
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Van Galen, Graeme (M)        


150 yrs min. Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 6    
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Peart, Robert (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boult, Richard (M)        
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Mitchelmore, Lewis (M)        


150yrs min Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 6    
  > Lennox, Jason (M)        
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Shelton, Wendy (F)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boult, Richard (M)        
  > Kelly, Ronald (M)        
  > Mitchelmore, Lewis (M)        


160yrs min Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 6    
  > Arnold, Derek (M)        
  > Arnold, Andrew (M)        
  > Dawe, Travis (M)        
  > Fell, James (M)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Clothier, Nathan (M)        
  > Lennox, Jason (M)        
  > Mackinnon, Craig (M)        
  > Peart, Robert (M)        
3 Ulverstone SLSC Team A Ulverstone SLSC 4    
  > Angilley, Simon (M)        
  > Angilley, Kelly (F)        
  > O'Neil, Lyndon (M)        
  > Woodhouse, Catherine (F)        
4 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 3    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Harland, Kim (F)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
5 Bridport SLSC Team B Bridport SLSC 2    
  > Coombe, Anne-Maree (F)        
  > Morgan, Sally (F)        
  > Patterson, Susan (F)        
  > Street, Anita (F)        
6 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Meisha (F)        
  > Chapman, Anthony (M)        
  > Clingeleffer, Matthew (M)        
  > Whelan, Nathan (M)        


200 yrs min. Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 6    
  > Grant, Brian (M)        
  > Hawkins, Paul (M)        
  > Howell, Geoff (M)        
  > Von Stieglitz, Richard (M)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boult, Richard (M)        
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Kelly, Ronald (M)        
  > Van Galen, Graeme (M)        
3 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 4    
  > Findlay, Cheryl (F)        
  > Griggs, Boyd (M)        
  > Manning, Mark (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
2 Burnie SLSC Team B Burnie SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        
3 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Meisha (F)        
  > Van Galen, Graeme (M)        
4 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 3    
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Shelton, Wendy (F)        


Over 30 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Whelan, Nathan (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    


Over 30 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Fell, James (M) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Whelan, Nathan (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 4    


Over 30 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Whelan, Nathan (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    


Over 30 Mens Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        
2 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 5    
  > Fell, James (M)        
  > Von Stieglitz, Richard (M)        
3 Burnie SLSC Team B Burnie SLSC 4    
  > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
  > Taylor, Cameron (M)        
4 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Meisha (F)        
  > Whelan, Nathan (M)        


Over 30 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Blizzard, Stephen (M)        
  > Price, Jonathon (M)        


Over 30 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Price, Jonathon (M) Burnie SLSC 5    


Over 30 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Price, Jonathon (M) Burnie SLSC 5    
3 Fell, James (M) Bridport SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Cameron (M) Burnie SLSC 3    


Over 30 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Fell, James (M) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Cameron (M) Burnie SLSC 4    
4 Whelan, Nathan (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 3    
5 Clothier, Nathan (M) Carlton Park SLSC 2    


Over 30 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Stephen (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Price, Jonathon (M) Burnie SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Cameron (M) Burnie SLSC 4    
4 Whelan, Nathan (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 3    


Over 30 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakeland, Annette (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Lucy (F) Boat Harbour Beach SLSC 5    
3 Angilley, Kelly (F) Ulverstone SLSC 4    


Over 30 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Lucy (F) Boat Harbour Beach SLSC 6    
2 Lakeland, Annette (F) Burnie SLSC 5    
3 Angilley, Kelly (F) Ulverstone SLSC 4    


Over 30 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakeland, Annette (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Lucy (F) Boat Harbour Beach SLSC 5    
3 Angilley, Kelly (F) Ulverstone SLSC 4    


Over 30 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakeland, Annette (F) Burnie SLSC 6    


Over 30 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakeland, Annette (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Lucy (F) Boat Harbour Beach SLSC 5    


Over 30 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakeland, Annette (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Lucy (F) Boat Harbour Beach SLSC 5    


Over 40 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCulloch, Damien (M) Ulverstone SLSC 6    
2 Angilley, Simon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 5    
3 Clingeleffer, Matthew (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
4 O'Neil, Lyndon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 3    
5 Dawe, Travis (M) Bridport SLSC 2    
6 Lennox, Jason (M) Carlton Park SLSC 1    


Over 40 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Neil, Lyndon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 6    
2 Mackinnon, Craig (M) Carlton Park SLSC 5    
3 Lennox, Jason (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    
4 Clingeleffer, Matthew (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 3    
5 Angilley, Simon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 2    
6 Burbury, Benjamin (M) Port Sorell SLSC 1    


Over 40 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lennox, Jason (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 O'Neil, Lyndon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 5    
3 Dawe, Travis (M) Bridport SLSC 4    
4 Angilley, Simon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 3    
5 Mackinnon, Craig (M) Carlton Park SLSC 2    
6 Arnold, Andrew (M) Bridport SLSC 1    


Over 40 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 6    
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Van Galen, Graeme (M)        
2 Bridport SLSC Team A Bridport SLSC 5    
  > Dawe, Travis (M)        
  > Von Stieglitz, Richard (M)        
3 Port Sorell SLSC Team A Port Sorell SLSC 4    
  > Dowling, David (M)        
  > Littler, David (M)        
4 Ulverstone SLSC Team A Ulverstone SLSC 3   4th was a combined PS/Ulv team
  > O'Neil, Lyndon (M)        
4 Port Sorell SLSC Team B Port Sorell SLSC 3    
  > Burbury, Benjamin (M)        


Over 40 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Galen, Graeme (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 6    
2 Dawe, Travis (M) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Dowling, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 4    
4 Burbury, Benjamin (M) Port Sorell SLSC 3    


Over 40 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lennox, Jason (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Chapman, Anthony (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
3 Burbury, Benjamin (M) Port Sorell SLSC 4    
4 Mackinnon, Craig (M) Carlton Park SLSC 3    
5 O'Neil, Lyndon (M) Ulverstone SLSC 2    
6 Clingeleffer, Matthew (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 1    


Over 40 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Sorell SLSC Team A Port Sorell SLSC 6    
  > Burbury, Benjamin (M)        
  > Littler, David (M)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
  > Chapman, Anthony (M)        
  > Clingeleffer, Matthew (M)        
3 Ulverstone SLSC Team A Ulverstone SLSC 4    
  > O'Neil, Lyndon (M)        
  > PARSONS, BENNY (M)        
4 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 3    
  > Lennox, Jason (M)        
  > Peart, Robert (M)        


Over 40 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fell, James (M) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Chapman, Anthony (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
3 Lennox, Jason (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    
4 Peart, Robert (M) Carlton Park SLSC 3    
5 Burbury, Benjamin (M) Port Sorell SLSC 2    
6 Mackinnon, Craig (M) Carlton Park SLSC 1    


Over 40 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Susan (F) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Street, Anita (F) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Meisha (F) Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
4 Woodhouse, Catherine (F) Ulverstone SLSC 3    


Over 40 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Susan (F) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Woodhouse, Catherine (F) Ulverstone SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Meisha (F) Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
4 Askew, Melissa (F) Burnie SLSC 3    


Over 40 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Susan (F) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Woodhouse, Catherine (F) Ulverstone SLSC 5    
3 Street, Anita (F) Bridport SLSC 4    


Over 40 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Harland, Kim (F)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Shelton, Wendy (F)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5   2nd was a combined team CB/CP
  > Austin, Meisha (F)        


Over 40 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Meisha (F) Clifton Beach SLSC 6    


Over 40 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woodhouse, Catherine (F) Ulverstone SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Meisha (F) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    


Over 50 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell, Geoff (M) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Boult, Richard (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    


Over 50 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Von Stieglitz, Richard (M) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Howell, Geoff (M) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Littler, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 4    


Over 50 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Littler, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 6    
2 Howell, Geoff (M) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Griggs, Boyd (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    
4 Von Stieglitz, Richard (M) Bridport SLSC 3    
5 Boult, Richard (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 2    


Over 50 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 6    
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5   2nd was a combined team of CP/CB
  > Kelly, Ronald (M)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team B Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Manning, Mark (M)        


Over 50 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell-Green, David (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Littler, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 5    


Over 50 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell-Green, David (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Kay, Simon (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
3 Littler, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 4    
4 Griggs, Boyd (M) Carlton Park SLSC 3    


Over 50 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell-Green, David (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Von Stieglitz, Richard (M) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Littler, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 4    
4 Boult, Richard (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 3    


Over 50 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 6    
  > Marsh, Donald (M)        
  > Russell-Green, David (M)        
2 Clifton Beach SLSC Team A Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
  > Kay, Simon (M)        
  > Mitchelmore, Lewis (M)        
3 Clifton Beach SLSC Team B Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
  > Boult, Richard (M)        
  > Kelly, Ronald (M)        


Over 50 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell-Green, David (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Littler, David (M) Port Sorell SLSC 5    
3 Kay, Simon (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 4    
4 Boult, Richard (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 3    
5 Mitchelmore, Lewis (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 2    


Over 50 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coombe, Anne-Maree (F) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Morgan, Sally (F) Bridport SLSC 5    


Over 50 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Melissa (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Morgan, Sally (F) Bridport SLSC 5    
3 Harland, Kim (F) Burnie SLSC 4    
4 Coombe, Anne-Maree (F) Bridport SLSC 3    
5 Grant, Michele (F) Bridport SLSC 2    


Over 50 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harland, Kim (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Askew, Melissa (F) Burnie SLSC 5    
3 Coombe, Anne-Maree (F) Bridport SLSC 4    
4 Morgan, Sally (F) Bridport SLSC 3    
5 Findlay, Cheryl (F) Carlton Park SLSC 2    
6 Grant, Michele (F) Bridport SLSC 1    


Over 50 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Melissa (F) Burnie SLSC 6    


Over 50 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Askew, Melissa (F) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Harland, Kim (F) Burnie SLSC 5    
3 Findlay, Cheryl (F) Carlton Park SLSC 4    
4 Shelton, Wendy (F) Carlton Park SLSC 3    


Over 50 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Melissa (F)        
  > Harland, Kim (F)        
2 Carlton Park SLSC Team A Carlton Park SLSC 5    
  > Findlay, Cheryl (F)        
  > Shelton, Wendy (F)        


Over 50 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coombe, Anne-Maree (F) Bridport SLSC 6    
2 Shelton, Wendy (F) Carlton Park SLSC 5    
3 Harland, Kim (F) Burnie SLSC 4    
4 Findlay, Cheryl (F) Carlton Park SLSC 3    


Over 60 Mens 1KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 PARSONS, BENNY (M) Ulverstone SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Donald (M) Carlton Park SLSC 5    
3 Kelly, Ronald (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 4    


Over 60 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 PARSONS, BENNY (M) Ulverstone SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Ronald (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
3 Manning, Mark (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    


Over 60 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 PARSONS, BENNY (M) Ulverstone SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Ronald (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
3 Manning, Mark (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    


Over 60 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Donald (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    


Over 60 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Donald (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Ronald (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 5    
3 Manning, Mark (M) Carlton Park SLSC 4    


Over 60 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Donald (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Manning, Mark (M) Carlton Park SLSC 5    
3 PARSONS, BENNY (M) Ulverstone SLSC 4    
4 Kelly, Ronald (M) Clifton Beach SLSC 3    


Over 60 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Donald (M) Carlton Park SLSC 6    
2 Manning, Mark (M) Carlton Park SLSC 5    
3 PARSONS, BENNY (M) Ulverstone SLSC 4